logo

Officers, Current and Past




2016

Elected Officers

President - Simon Hemby Jr.
Vice President - Nicholas Cimino
Secretary - Lynn Parent
Treasurer - Michael Belcher
Chapter Representative - Lynn Parent

Appointed Officers
Membership Coordinator - Open
Webmaster - Open
2015

Elected Officers

President - Michael E. Belcher
Vice President -Simon Hemby Jr.
Secretary - Lynn Parent
Treasurer - Carl Oehmann
Chapter Representative - Michael E. Belcher (Acting)

Appointed Officers
Membership Coordinator - Open
Webmaster - Open
2014

Elected Officers

President - Michael E. Belcher
Vice President -Simon Hemby Jr.
Secretary - Lynn Parent
Treasurer - Carl Oehmann
Chapter Representative - Michael E. Belcher (Acting)

Appointed Officers
Membership Coordinator - Open
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG, CGL



2013

Elected Officers

President - Robert Meaux, PhD
Vice President - Michael Belcher
Secretary - Cecily Cone Kelly
Treasurer - Carl Oehmann
Chapter Representative -Karen J. Matheson

Appointed Officers
Membership Coordinator - Nancy Wright Brennan
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG, CGL
2012

Elected Officers

President - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG
Vice President - Michael Belcher
Secretary - Robert Meaux, PhD
Treasurer - Carl Oehmann
Chapter Representative - Karen J. Matheson

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG



2011 2Q-4Q

Elected Officers

President - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG
Vice President - Karen J. Matheson
Secretary - Wanda Samek
Treasurer - Wanda Samek
Chapter Representative - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG
2011 1Q

Elected Officers

President - John Sellers
Vice President - Scott Fitzgerald
Secretary - Karen J. Matheson
Treasurer - Kelvin Meyers
Chapter Representative - Wanda Samek

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne, CG



2010

Elected Officers

President - Kelvin Meyers
President Elect and Vice President - John Sellers
Secretary - Barbara Brixey Wylie
Treasurer - Frances Hawkins
Chapter Representative - Ranee Holcomb

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Sue Kaufman
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne
2009

Elected Officers

President - Kelvin Meyers
President Elect and Vice President - John Sellers
Secretary - Barbara Brixey Wylie
Treasurer - Frances Hawkins
Chapter Representative - Ranee Holcomb

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Sue Kaufman
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne



2008

Elected Officers

President - Ranee Holcomb
President Elect - Kelvin Meyers
Vice President - John Sellers
Secretary - Barbara Brixey Wylie
Treasurer - Nicole Kenjura
Chapter Representative - Debbie Parker Wayne

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Nicole Kenjura
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne
2006-2007

Elected Officers

President - Dee Dee King, CG
Secretary - Nicole Kenjura
Treasurer - Nicole Kenjura
Chapter Representative - Barbara Brixey Wylie

Appointed Officers
Event Coordinator - Debbie Parker Wayne
Membership Coordinator - Dena Goodnight Maxson
Webmaster - Debbie Parker Wayne

CG, Certified Genealogist, and CGL, Certified Genealogical Lecturer are service marks of the Board for Certification of Genealogists® (BCG), used under license by professionals who pass periodic competency evaluations by the Board. AG and Accredited Genealogist are service marks of the International Commission for the Accreditation of Genealogists® (ICAPGen), used under license by professionals who pass competency evaluations by ICAPGen.


http://lonestarapg.com/
webmaster
Copyright © 2015, Lone Star Chapter, APG, All Rights Reserved.
See contacts page for mailing address.